City of Rochester
COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOLS
Votes
MALOY (D-W)
AMY K MALOY (D-W)
13,832
25%
SANTIAGO (D-W)
ISAIAH A SANTIAGO (D-W)
13,813
25%
LEBRON (D-W)
BEATRIZ LEBRON (D-W)
13,555
24%
GRIFFIN (D)
JACQUELINE D GRIFFIN (D)
11,530
20%
ADAMS (WF)
RICARDO ADAMS (WF)
3,603
6%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 292 of 292 | 100%
Full Results
MEMBER OF CITY COUNCIL NE DISTRICT
Votes
PATTERSON (D)
MICHAEL A PATTERSON (D)
2,063
82%
"KEE-KEE" SMITH (WOR)
CHIARA "KEE-KEE" SMITH (WOR)
467
18%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 82 of 82 | 100%
Full Results
MEMBER OF CITY COUNCIL SOUTH DISTRICT
Votes
HARRIS (D)
LASHAY D HARRIS (D)
3,458
80%
RIVERA (WF)
BARBARA J RIVERA (WF)
864
20%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 73 of 73 | 100%
Full Results
ROCHESTER CITY COURT JUDGE
Votes
ELLIOTT (DEM)
JACK ELLIOTT (DEM)
14,324
46%
PATTERSON (D)
CONSTANCE A PATTERSON (D)
13,333
43%
ROTH (WF)
CAMPBELL P ROTH (WF)
3,405
11%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 292 of 292 | 100%
Full Results
Town and village
BRIGHTON MEMBER OF TOWN COUNCIL
Votes
WERNER (D) (I)
CHRISTOPHER WERNER (D) (I)
5,776
40%
SALZMAN (D)
NATE SALZMAN (D)
5,752
40%
ROSNER (WF)
RACHEL ROSNER (WF)
1,556
11%
SOWELL (WF)
JESUS SOWELL (WF)
1,189
8%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 52 of 52 | 100%
Full Results
BRIGHTON TOWN JUSTICE
Votes
VILKHU (D)
VIK VILKHU (D)
6,043
83%
ZIMMERMANN (WF)
CLARK ZIMMERMANN JR. (WF)
1,201
17%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 52 of 52 | 100%
Full Results
CHILI TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
SLATTERY (R-C) (I)
MICHAEL SLATTERY (R-C) (I)
4,316
51%
VALERIO (R-C) (I)
JAMES VALERIO (R-C) (I)
4,184
49%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 35 of 35 | 100%
Full Results
CLARKSON TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
MATTISON (R-C) (I)
SHARON MATTISON (R-C) (I)
960
54%
WEXLER (R-C)
EVAN WEXLER (R-C)
834
46%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 6 of 6 | 100%
Full Results
EAST ROCHESTER VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Votes
D MCDERMOTT (DEM)
MARK D MCDERMOTT (DEM)
755
29%
M WOODWORTH (DEM)
CHAD M WOODWORTH (DEM)
700
27%
E HERB (REP)
DEBORAH E HERB (REP)
576
22%
E MCDERMOTT (REP)
WENDY E MCDERMOTT (REP)
550
21%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:18
Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7 | 100%
Full Results
FAIRPORT VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Votes
E MISCHLER (DEM)
EMILY E MISCHLER (DEM)
970
35%
M WOIKA (DEM)
HEIDI M WOIKA (DEM)
926
33%
J CANTWELL (REP)
ROBERT J CANTWELL (REP)
888
32%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:18
Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7 | 100%
Full Results
GATES TOWN COUNCIL
Votes
DIPONZIO (R-C) (I)
CHRISTOPHER DIPONZIO (R-C) (I)
4,005
51%
TUCCIARELLO (R-C) (I)
STEPHEN TUCCIARELLO (R-C) (I)
3,901
49%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 40 of 40 | 100%
Full Results
HAMLIN TOWN COUNCIL (2)
Votes
HURLBUTT (R-C) (I)
PHILLIP HURLBUTT (R-C) (I)
1,117
42%
YAGER (R-C) (I)
JOEL YAGER (R-C) (I)
1,030
39%
MAXWELL (D)
ELIZABETH MAXWELL (D)
515
19%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 | 100%
Full Results
HAMLIN TOWN JUSTICE
Votes
MAIER (R-C) (I)
MARTIN MAIER (R-C) (I)
1,067
40%
RATH (R-C) (I)
PAUL RATH (R-C) (I)
1,063
39%
STEIGERWALD (D)
SHARON STEIGERWALD (D)
570
21%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 10 of 10 | 100%
Full Results
HENRIETTA TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
BARLEY (D-W)
ROBERT BARLEY JR. (D-W)
4,754
29%
STAFFORD (D-W)
MICHAEL J STAFFORD (D-W)
4,374
27%
BOLZNER (R-C) (I)
LISA S BOLZNER (R-C) (I)
3,741
23%
BORKOWSKI (R-C)
MATTHEW T BORKOWSKI (R-C)
3,612
22%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 | 100%
Full Results
HENRIETTA TOWN JUSTICE
Votes
MICHEL (D-W) (I)
SUSAN J MICHEL (D-W) (I)
4,604
19%
PIAMPIANO (D)
JAMES J PIAMPIANO (D)
4,272
18%
COOK (D-W) (I)
ROBERT L COOK (D-W) (I)
4,263
18%
DONSKY (R-C) (I)
STEVEN M DONSKY (R-C) (I)
3,976
17%
SKOMSKY (R-C)
BENJAMIN T SKOMSKY (R-C)
3,629
15%
PERICAK (R)
JOHN G PERICAK (R)
3,043
13%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 | 100%
Full Results
IRONDEQUOIT TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
PERTICONE (D-C) (I)
JOHN PERTICONE (D-C) (I)
11,738
49%
MALONE (D)
GRANT S MALONE (D)
7,031
29%
MENELAS (R-C)
JOSHUA C MENELAS (R-C)
5,219
22%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 71 of 71 | 100%
Full Results
IRONDEQUOIT TOWN JUSTICE VOTE 2
Votes
GREEN (D-W)
BRIAN P GREEN (D-W)
6,968
53%
RUSSI (R-C) (I)
PATRICK K RUSSI (R-C) (I)
6,092
47%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 71 of 71 | 100%
Full Results
IRONDEQUOIT TOWN SUPERVISOR
Votes
EVANS (D-W)
ANDRAE J EVANS (D-W)
6,869
52%
FITZPATRICK (R-C) (I)
RORY B FITZPATRICK (R-C) (I)
6,329
48%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 71 of 71 | 100%
Full Results
MENDON TOWN COUNCIL
Votes
DUBOIS (R-C) (I)
THOMAS G DUBOIS (R-C) (I)
1,762
50%
ROBERTS (R-C)
KIMBERLY L ROBERTS (R-C)
1,748
50%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 9 of 9 | 100%
Full Results
OGDEN TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
BAKER (R-C) (I)
AARON N BAKER (R-C) (I)
3,212
51%
GERBINO (R-C) (I)
SALVATORE M GERBINO (R-C) (I)
3,094
49%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20 | 100%
Full Results
PARMA TOWN COUNCIL
Votes
ACKER (R-C)
MARK S ACKER (R-C)
2,398
51%
CIUFO (R-C)
DAVID CIUFO (R-C)
2,268
49%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 15 of 15 | 100%
Full Results
PENFIELD SUPERVISOR
Votes
LEENHOUTS (R-C)
JEFF N LEENHOUTS (R-C)
5,228
51%
RICE (D)
TIFFANY L RICE (D)
5,075
49%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 46 of 46 | 100%
Full Results
PENFIELD TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
TEGLASH (D)
LINDA A TEGLASH (D)
5,114
26%
BERRY (D)
KEVIN D BERRY (D)
5,028
25%
E (AJ) HETZKE JR (REP)
ALLYN E (AJ) HETZKE JR (REP)
5,027
25%
BAST (R-C)
DAVID W BAST JR. (R-C)
4,774
24%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 46 of 46 | 100%
Full Results
PERINTON TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
STOCKMAN-BROADBENT (D)
MEREDITH E STOCKMAN-BROADBENT (D)
7,968
37%
FOLINO (D)
MICHAEL A FOLINO (D)
7,073
33%
SARTORI (R-C)
SEANA L SARTORI (R-C)
6,712
31%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 61 of 61 | 100%
Full Results
PERINTON TOWN JUSTICE
Votes
MULDOON (D)
GARY MULDOON (D)
7,304
53%
MERANTE (RCW)
VINCENT E MERANTE (RCW)
6,461
47%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 61 of 61 | 100%
Full Results
PITTSFORD TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
KOSHYKAR (D-W)
CATHY KOSHYKAR (D-W)
4,406
26%
MUNZINGER (R-C)
KATE BOHNE MUNZINGER (R-C)
4,190
25%
HAVANNAVAR (D-W)
NAVEEN HAVANNAVAR (D-W)
4,183
25%
M DUNHAM (REP)
ALEXE M DUNHAM (REP)
3,922
23%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 36 of 36 | 100%
Full Results
RIGA TOWN COUNCIL VOTE 2
Votes
J KUTER (REP)
KENNETH J KUTER (REP)
1,127
52%
M HARNSBERGER (REP)
DEREK M HARNSBERGER (REP)
1,039
48%
Last Updated: 2023-11-09 11:40:17
Precincts Reporting: 6 of 6 | 100%
Full Results
RUSH TOWN COUNCIL
Votes